Plant species

A · B · C · D · E · F · G · H · I · J · K · L · M · N · O · P · Q · R · S · T · U · V · W · X · Y · Z

pan classes

Listing 1 - 10 from 45 for pan classes

Scottish Rock Garden Club - Shows Introduction Page
... at the Shows. Once at the Show Venue the plants are staged, in the various classes set out in the Show Schedule. The Show Schedules vary from Show to Show but ... Third places in each class. Some classes are easily Judged but some particularly the multi-pan Classes can take some time to sort out. Once the Classes have all been Judged the Major Awards ...
www.srgc.org.uk

Scottish Rock Garden Club - Main Index Page
... points will be as follows: First Second Third 6 Pan Classes 180pts 120pts 60pts 3 Pan Classes 90pts 60pts 30pts 2 Pan Classes 60pts 40pts 20pts 1 Pan Classes 30pts 20pts 10pts Cash prizes will be awarded at ... at each club show, to the most meritorious plant or pan of rock plant(s) (one variety) exhibited in the scheduled classes Plants eligible for the award should come from the following ...
www.srgc.org.uk

Alpine Garden Society
... & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy Nurse 2nd Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 3rd Ian Leslie, Bangor CLASS 11 1-pan 3 entries 1st Ian Leslie, Bangor 2nd Ian Christie, Kirriemuir 3rd Keith & Rachel Lever, Aberconwy ... 1st Ian Instone, Leeds 2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 3rd Frazer Henderson, Stoneyburn CLASS 28 1-pan 4 entries 1st Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury 2nd Ian Instone, Leeds 3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall ...
www.alpinegardensociety.net

Alpine Garden Society
... Wallis, Carmarthen 2nd Pat Nicholls, Shoreham by Sea 3rd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury CLASS 4 1-pan 4 entries 1st Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 2nd Simon Bond, Hartpury 3rd Joy Bishop, Lightwater ... , Shoreham by Sea 2nd Tony Goode, Norwich 3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen CLASS 40 1-pan 11 entries 1st Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 3rd Alan Edwards, Dorking ...
www.alpinegardensociety.net

Alpine Garden Society
... Brown , West Kirby 2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 3rd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen CLASS 7 1-pan 3 entries 1st Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 2nd Bob & Rannveig Wallis, Carmarthen 3rd Alan Chambers, ... &Christine Brown , West Kirby 2nd Alan Chambers, Northampton 3rd Carol Roberts, Peterborough CLASS 45 1-pan 3 entries 1st David Boyd, Newcastle Upon 2nd Ian Robertson, Shaftesbury 3rd Diane Clement, ...
www.alpinegardensociety.net

Alpine Garden Society
... Cecilia Coller, Norwich 2nd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 3rd David Richards, Cheltenham CLASS 38 1-pan 11 entries 1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich 2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton 3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton CLASS 39 3-pan 3 entries 1st Graham Nicholls, Timsbury 2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 3rd Diane Clement, ...
www.alpinegardensociety.net

Alpine Garden Society
... & Anna Sheader, Southampton 2nd Edward Spencer, Egginton 3rd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall CLASS 49 1-pan 6 entries 1st John Richards, Hexham 2nd Alan Furness, Hexham 3rd Hedi & Jim Hancox, ... Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 2nd Brian Burrow, Lancaster 3rd John Richards, Hexham CLASS 60 1-pan 6 entries 1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 2nd Diane Clement, Wolverhampton 3rd Ivor Betteridge, ...
www.alpinegardensociety.net

Alpine Garden Society
... , Ebchester 2nd Paul & Gill Ranson, Chippenham 3rd Chas & Rita Carter, Burpham CLASS 55 3-pan 3 entries 1st Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton 2nd Peter Erskine, Petersfield 3rd Graham Nicholls, ... John Chappell, Dorchester 2nd Richard Bourne, Dawlish 3rd Christine Hughes, Ringwood CLASS 235 1-pan 4 entries 1st John Chappell, Dorchester 2nd Christine Chappell, Dorchester 3rd Richard Bourne, Dawlish ...
www.alpinegardensociety.net

Alpine Garden Society
... Tattersall, Twickenham 2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich 3rd Martin & Anna Sheader, Southampton CLASS 22 1-pan 5 entries 1st Barry Tattersall, Twickenham 2nd Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 3rd Cecilia Coller, Norwich CLASS 23 1-pan 3 entries 1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich 2nd Lee & Julie Martin, Pevensey 3rd Brian & Shelagh ...
www.alpinegardensociety.net

Alpine Garden Society
... Brian Russ, Ormskirk 2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich 3rd Brian & Shelagh Smethurst, Bury CLASS 16 1-pan 8 entries 1st Cecilia Coller, Norwich 2nd Alan Papworth, Skipton 3rd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham CLASS ... 1st Martin Rogerson, Breadsall 2nd Robert Rolfe, Nottingham 3rd John Richards, Hexham CLASS 36 1-pan 4 entries 1st Wilma & Jim Wright, Southport 2nd Cecilia Coller, Norwich 3rd Tommy Anderson, Kendal ...
www.alpinegardensociety.net